Tender for The tender involves various construction works including ...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CONSTRUCTION DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves various construction works including the improvement of motor roads, construction of drains, and repair of bridges in the Tharali region. Specific tasks include the construction of the Tharali Dewal-Mundoli Vana motorway, developm in Tharali, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Patrak 830/7 A.C. | Ref ID: 121298275).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves various construction works including the improvement of motor roads, construction of drains, and repair of bridges in the Tharali region. Specific tasks include the construction of the Tharali Dewal-Mundoli Vana motorway, developm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves various construction works including the improvement of motor roads, construction of drains, and repair of bridges in the Tharali region. Specific tasks include the construction of the Tharali Dewal-Mundoli Vana motorway, developm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender involves various construction works including the improvement of motor roads, construction of drains, and repair of bridges in the Tharali region. Specific tasks include the construction of the Tharali Dewal-Mundoli Vana motorway, developm

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121298275

Notice Ref. No.: Patrak 830/7 A.C.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various construction works including the improvement of motor roads, construction of drains, and repair of bridges in the Tharali region. Specific tasks include the construction of the Tharali Dewal-Mundoli Vana motorway, development blocks in Gram Panchayat Devalkot, and various other road and bridge works. The tender is open for contractors in category 'D' and above. [Disclaimer: The above information is machine translated. For precise details, refer to the original text below]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections