Tender for The tender involves various construction and development ...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT OFFICE, MAHAGAMA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves various construction and development projects under Mahagama Nagar Panchayat, including Legacy Waste Management, Road Construction, Drain Construction, Bridge Construction, Beautification of Squares and Intersections, Renovation o in Mahagama, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UDD/NPM/04/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142375843).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves various construction and development projects under Mahagama Nagar Panchayat, including Legacy Waste Management, Road Construction, Drain Construction, Bridge Construction, Beautification of Squares and Intersections, Renovation o category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves various construction and development projects under Mahagama Nagar Panchayat, including Legacy Waste Management, Road Construction, Drain Construction, Bridge Construction, Beautification of Squares and Intersections, Renovation o Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender involves various construction and development projects under Mahagama Nagar Panchayat, including Legacy Waste Management, Road Construction, Drain Construction, Bridge Construction, Beautification of Squares and Intersections, Renovation o

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142375843

Notice Ref. No.: UDD/NPM/04/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various construction and development projects under Mahagama Nagar Panchayat, including Legacy Waste Management, Road Construction, Drain Construction, Bridge Construction, Beautification of Squares and Intersections, Renovation of Parks/Park Construction, Building Construction, and Green Space Development. Additionally, it includes the appointment of experienced consultants for preparing Detailed Project Reports (DPR) for various ponds and other schemes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections