Tender for The tender involves upgrading the VFD RTLHPLC panel of th...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IRRIGATION DAM AUTOMATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves upgrading the VFD RTLHPLC panel of the Main Barrage (Other Bay Gate No. 20 to 29) to run the Treas Phase Electro Hydraulic Brake as per technical specifications for Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/EE/IDADLko/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143547222).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves upgrading the VFD RTLHPLC panel of the Main Barrage (Other Bay Gate No. 20 to 29) to run the Treas Phase Electro Hydraulic Brake as per technical specifications for Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves upgrading the VFD RTLHPLC panel of the Main Barrage (Other Bay Gate No. 20 to 29) to run the Treas Phase Electro Hydraulic Brake as per technical specifications for Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves upgrading the VFD RTLHPLC panel of the Main Barrage (Other Bay Gate No. 20 to 29) to run the Treas Phase Electro Hydraulic Brake as per technical specifications for Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh.

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143547222

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE/IDADLko/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves upgrading the VFD RTLHPLC panel of the Main Barrage (Other Bay Gate No. 20 to 29) to run the Treas Phase Electro Hydraulic Brake as per technical specifications for Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections