Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: The tender involves three main works: 1) Supply of material/equipment as per the details given in the BoQ required for Divisional Stores under TLMD-1 Bemina. 2) Retrofitting of different relays within the existing three 132/33kV Control & Relay Panel
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025
Deadline: 30 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121253230
Notice Ref. No.: 03/JKPTCL/TLMD-I/SGR/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The tender involves three main works: 1) Supply of material/equipment as per the details given in the BoQ required for Divisional Stores under TLMD-1 Bemina. 2) Retrofitting of different relays within the existing three 132/33kV Control & Relay Panels at 100MVA, 132/33kV Badampora Grid Substation. 3) Hiring of Consultancy Services for providing Design, preparation of a comprehensive Detailed Project Report, working estimates, BOQ, along with all detailed drawings and supervision of the works for the extension of the existing Direction office/building of JKPTCL at PDD Complex Bemina.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections