Tender for The tender involves the survey, soil investigation, desig...

The NAGAR PALIKA, KHANIYADANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the survey, soil investigation, design, and construction of a floating intake well with a design capacity of 2.21 MLD, construction of a 1 MLD water treatment plant, installation of clear water pumps, and construction of an overhe in Khaniyadana, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 615 | Ref ID: 121035488).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the survey, soil investigation, design, and construction of a floating intake well with a design capacity of 2.21 MLD, construction of a 1 MLD water treatment plant, installation of clear water pumps, and construction of an overhe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the survey, soil investigation, design, and construction of a floating intake well with a design capacity of 2.21 MLD, construction of a 1 MLD water treatment plant, installation of clear water pumps, and construction of an overhe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves the survey, soil investigation, design, and construction of a floating intake well with a design capacity of 2.21 MLD, construction of a 1 MLD water treatment plant, installation of clear water pumps, and construction of an overhe

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121035488

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the survey, soil investigation, design, and construction of a floating intake well with a design capacity of 2.21 MLD, construction of a 1 MLD water treatment plant, installation of clear water pumps, and construction of an overhead reservoir with a capacity of 200 KL. The project also includes the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a PLC & SCADA system for monitoring the water supply system.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections