Tender for The tender involves supplying and installing a 2000 LPH R...

The JHARKHAND GOVERNMENT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER'S OFFICE, DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DIVISION, RANCHI EAST, RANCHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves supplying and installing a 2000 LPH Reverse Osmosis Filtration plant with an Oxidization Chamber, dosing pump with multiple valves, shade making, and necessary water supply pipes at Mantri Awas Bungalow no.-5 Dhurwa & Kent R.O. Sy in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22/2025-26 | Ref ID: 126778209).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves supplying and installing a 2000 LPH Reverse Osmosis Filtration plant with an Oxidization Chamber, dosing pump with multiple valves, shade making, and necessary water supply pipes at Mantri Awas Bungalow no.-5 Dhurwa & Kent R.O. Sy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves supplying and installing a 2000 LPH Reverse Osmosis Filtration plant with an Oxidization Chamber, dosing pump with multiple valves, shade making, and necessary water supply pipes at Mantri Awas Bungalow no.-5 Dhurwa & Kent R.O. Sy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender involves supplying and installing a 2000 LPH Reverse Osmosis Filtration plant with an Oxidization Chamber, dosing pump with multiple valves, shade making, and necessary water supply pipes at Mantri Awas Bungalow no.-5 Dhurwa & Kent R.O. Sy

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126778209

Notice Ref. No.: 22/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves supplying and installing a 2000 LPH Reverse Osmosis Filtration plant with an Oxidization Chamber, dosing pump with multiple valves, shade making, and necessary water supply pipes at Mantri Awas Bungalow no.-5 Dhurwa & Kent R.O. System at quarter no. F-49, Dhurwa. It also includes repairing and changing the filter media of Iron and Turbidity Removal Plant and changing the filtration plant membrane of the Reverse Osmosis (RO) plant of 2000 LPH at Jharkhand Jaguar STF Ranchi. Additionally, it covers special repairs of the damaged drain system and construction or repairing of septic tanks and soak pits situated in the campus of different government quarters near Mohrabadi and Kanke road Ranchi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections