Tender for The tender involves the supply of various materials and e...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the supply of various materials and execution of multiple works at GTPS, Gandhinagar. Key works include developing vertigo test structure facilities, maintenance of auxiliary equipment, providing acid-resistant brick lining, repla in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GSECL GTPS 24/2026-27 | Ref ID: 144031431).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the supply of various materials and execution of multiple works at GTPS, Gandhinagar. Key works include developing vertigo test structure facilities, maintenance of auxiliary equipment, providing acid-resistant brick lining, repla category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the supply of various materials and execution of multiple works at GTPS, Gandhinagar. Key works include developing vertigo test structure facilities, maintenance of auxiliary equipment, providing acid-resistant brick lining, repla Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender involves the supply of various materials and execution of multiple works at GTPS, Gandhinagar. Key works include developing vertigo test structure facilities, maintenance of auxiliary equipment, providing acid-resistant brick lining, repla

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144031431

Notice Ref. No.: GSECL GTPS 24/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the supply of various materials and execution of multiple works at GTPS, Gandhinagar. Key works include developing vertigo test structure facilities, maintenance of auxiliary equipment, providing acid-resistant brick lining, replacement of water supply and drainage lines, coal quantity surveys, and various electrical and civil works. Specific items for supply include refrigerators, pumps, measuring instruments, safety articles, gym equipment, and energy-saving ceiling fans.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections