Tender for The tender involves the supply, installation, and commiss...

The VILLAGE PANCHAYAT ANJUNA CAISUA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of various items including a 25kv generator set for Shri. Kutteshwar Temple, four arms at multiple temples, construction of a borewell with filters, installation of double head Victoria in Anjuna, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VPI ANI CAI (2006-27 1809 | Ref ID: 140811587).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of various items including a 25kv generator set for Shri. Kutteshwar Temple, four arms at multiple temples, construction of a borewell with filters, installation of double head Victoria category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of various items including a 25kv generator set for Shri. Kutteshwar Temple, four arms at multiple temples, construction of a borewell with filters, installation of double head Victoria Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of various items including a 25kv generator set for Shri. Kutteshwar Temple, four arms at multiple temples, construction of a borewell with filters, installation of double head Victoria

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140811587

Notice Ref. No.: VPI ANI CAI (2006-27 1809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of various items including a 25kv generator set for Shri. Kutteshwar Temple, four arms at multiple temples, construction of a borewell with filters, installation of double head Victoria poles light, and supply of Wifi printers, computers, laptops, and external hard disks for the V.P Office.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections