Tender for The tender involves the supply and installation of electr...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the supply and installation of electrical equipment and services for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division I, Subhashnagar, Haldwani. The work includes resolving electricity problems for consumers, changing low-voltage transfo in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2144 | Ref ID: 120294915). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the supply and installation of electrical equipment and services for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division I, Subhashnagar, Haldwani. The work includes resolving electricity problems for consumers, changing low-voltage transfo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the supply and installation of electrical equipment and services for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division I, Subhashnagar, Haldwani. The work includes resolving electricity problems for consumers, changing low-voltage transfo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender involves the supply and installation of electrical equipment and services for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division I, Subhashnagar, Haldwani. The work includes resolving electricity problems for consumers, changing low-voltage transfo

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120294915

Notice Ref. No.: 2144

Tender Value: ₹ 32000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the supply and installation of electrical equipment and services for the Electricity Distribution Sub Division I, Subhashnagar, Haldwani. The work includes resolving electricity problems for consumers, changing low-voltage transformers, and increasing the capacity of converters. Contractors must provide proof of registration for income tax, GST, and EPF, and adhere to specified conditions for tender submission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections