Tender for The tender involves the supply and fitting of various rai...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the supply and fitting of various railway components including TTR (Tipalan), TTR (CMSC), and temporary lay interlocking. The project includes the procurement of specific sets and components for railway operations. in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: East Coast Railway 25.21.03.20250 (1)0-00057 | Ref ID: 116921981). The estimated tender value is ₹ 114515732.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170500.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the supply and fitting of various railway components including TTR (Tipalan), TTR (CMSC), and temporary lay interlocking. The project includes the procurement of specific sets and components for railway operations. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the supply and fitting of various railway components including TTR (Tipalan), TTR (CMSC), and temporary lay interlocking. The project includes the procurement of specific sets and components for railway operations. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: The tender involves the supply and fitting of various railway components including TTR (Tipalan), TTR (CMSC), and temporary lay interlocking. The project includes the procurement of specific sets and components for railway operations.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116921981

Notice Ref. No.: East Coast Railway 25.21.03.20250 (1)0-00057

Tender Value: ₹ 114515732.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 170500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the supply and fitting of various railway components including TTR (Tipalan), TTR (CMSC), and temporary lay interlocking. The project includes the procurement of specific sets and components for railway operations.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections