Tender for The tender involves the supply and construction of variou...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT KOTLA NAGLA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the supply and construction of various drainage works including CC tiles and other materials from specified locations to improve public infrastructure under the Fifth State Finance / 15 Finance / OSR Dhanara Yojana. The tasks incl in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter Mimogram Policy / G. Pt / Tender 2024 25 | Ref ID: 122541232).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the supply and construction of various drainage works including CC tiles and other materials from specified locations to improve public infrastructure under the Fifth State Finance / 15 Finance / OSR Dhanara Yojana. The tasks incl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the supply and construction of various drainage works including CC tiles and other materials from specified locations to improve public infrastructure under the Fifth State Finance / 15 Finance / OSR Dhanara Yojana. The tasks incl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves the supply and construction of various drainage works including CC tiles and other materials from specified locations to improve public infrastructure under the Fifth State Finance / 15 Finance / OSR Dhanara Yojana. The tasks incl

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122541232

Notice Ref. No.: Letter Mimogram Policy / G. Pt / Tender 2024 25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the supply and construction of various drainage works including CC tiles and other materials from specified locations to improve public infrastructure under the Fifth State Finance / 15 Finance / OSR Dhanara Yojana. The tasks include the construction of drains with cement, sand, bajra, and brick tiles, with specific measurements and estimated costs provided for each task.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections