Tender for The tender involves repairing, providing, and fixing ceme...

The Office of the Executive Engineer Tube Well Construction Block, Moradabad, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves repairing, providing, and fixing cement concrete interlocking bricks of size 230x110x80mm, including leveling and dressing of surface, filling joints with local sand, and all associated costs. Additionally, it includes the fabrica in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12/Adhi.A./Tender/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146183440).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves repairing, providing, and fixing cement concrete interlocking bricks of size 230x110x80mm, including leveling and dressing of surface, filling joints with local sand, and all associated costs. Additionally, it includes the fabrica category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves repairing, providing, and fixing cement concrete interlocking bricks of size 230x110x80mm, including leveling and dressing of surface, filling joints with local sand, and all associated costs. Additionally, it includes the fabrica Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves repairing, providing, and fixing cement concrete interlocking bricks of size 230x110x80mm, including leveling and dressing of surface, filling joints with local sand, and all associated costs. Additionally, it includes the fabrica

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146183440

Notice Ref. No.: 12/Adhi.A./Tender/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves repairing, providing, and fixing cement concrete interlocking bricks of size 230x110x80mm, including leveling and dressing of surface, filling joints with local sand, and all associated costs. Additionally, it includes the fabrication and reconstruction of a circle office main gate and installation of a 12.5 mtr high mast pole with all accessories, covering all material, labor, and T&P costs as per site requirements.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections