Tender for The tender involves the provision of Campus Security Ligh...

The Electrical Executive Engineer, Electricity Building Division, Bhagalpur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the provision of Campus Security Light in the Campus of DM Residence at Banka and the provision of E.W. & E.I. of Garden Light in the Campus of DM Residence Banka, District-Banka. The estimated amounts for the works are 10, 32, 883. in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26/year 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147286029).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the provision of Campus Security Light in the Campus of DM Residence at Banka and the provision of E.W. & E.I. of Garden Light in the Campus of DM Residence Banka, District-Banka. The estimated amounts for the works are 10, 32, 883. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the provision of Campus Security Light in the Campus of DM Residence at Banka and the provision of E.W. & E.I. of Garden Light in the Campus of DM Residence Banka, District-Banka. The estimated amounts for the works are 10, 32, 883. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: The tender involves the provision of Campus Security Light in the Campus of DM Residence at Banka and the provision of E.W. & E.I. of Garden Light in the Campus of DM Residence Banka, District-Banka. The estimated amounts for the works are 10, 32, 883.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147286029

Notice Ref. No.: 26/year 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the provision of Campus Security Light in the Campus of DM Residence at Banka and the provision of E.W. & E.I. of Garden Light in the Campus of DM Residence Banka, District-Banka. The estimated amounts for the works are 10, 32, 883.00 INR for the security light and 686542.00 INR for the garden light, with a duration of 10 days for each.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections