Tender for The tender involves the procurement of Digital PET-CT and...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the procurement of Digital PET-CT and Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems with revised submission and opening dates. The original submission date for Digital PET-CT was 27.11.2025, now revised to 26.12.2025, and the opening date f in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PI(EP)/25-26/G/02 | Ref ID: 131469684).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the procurement of Digital PET-CT and Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems with revised submission and opening dates. The original submission date for Digital PET-CT was 27.11.2025, now revised to 26.12.2025, and the opening date f category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the procurement of Digital PET-CT and Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems with revised submission and opening dates. The original submission date for Digital PET-CT was 27.11.2025, now revised to 26.12.2025, and the opening date f Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: The tender involves the procurement of Digital PET-CT and Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems with revised submission and opening dates. The original submission date for Digital PET-CT was 27.11.2025, now revised to 26.12.2025, and the opening date f

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131469684

Notice Ref. No.: PI(EP)/25-26/G/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the procurement of Digital PET-CT and Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems with revised submission and opening dates. The original submission date for Digital PET-CT was 27.11.2025, now revised to 26.12.2025, and the opening date from 28.11.2025 to 27.12.2025. For Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems, the original submission date was 27.11.2025, now revised to 08.12.2025, and the opening date from 28.11.2025 to 09.12.2025.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections