Tender for The tender involves the planned shutdown of electricity s...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the planned shutdown of electricity supply for maintenance and repair work at various substations during the Diwali Festival. The work includes repairs on 3 kV feeders and 16 kV lines, with specific timings for each area. The powe in Vartage, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127949329).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the planned shutdown of electricity supply for maintenance and repair work at various substations during the Diwali Festival. The work includes repairs on 3 kV feeders and 16 kV lines, with specific timings for each area. The powe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the planned shutdown of electricity supply for maintenance and repair work at various substations during the Diwali Festival. The work includes repairs on 3 kV feeders and 16 kV lines, with specific timings for each area. The powe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender involves the planned shutdown of electricity supply for maintenance and repair work at various substations during the Diwali Festival. The work includes repairs on 3 kV feeders and 16 kV lines, with specific timings for each area. The powe

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127949329

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the planned shutdown of electricity supply for maintenance and repair work at various substations during the Diwali Festival. The work includes repairs on 3 kV feeders and 16 kV lines, with specific timings for each area. The power supply will be restored as soon as the work is completed.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections