Tender for The tender involves the operation of vehicles including d...

The UJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the operation of vehicles including drivers for the Khodri Power House. Specifically, it includes: (1) One vehicle for round-the-clock emergency duty at Khodri Power House, (2) One vehicle for the office of Executive Engineer (Pro in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15, 16 & 17 /EE (Maint.)/Khodri/2025-26 | Ref ID: 129802868).

The tender is published on 09 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the operation of vehicles including drivers for the Khodri Power House. Specifically, it includes: (1) One vehicle for round-the-clock emergency duty at Khodri Power House, (2) One vehicle for the office of Executive Engineer (Pro category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the operation of vehicles including drivers for the Khodri Power House. Specifically, it includes: (1) One vehicle for round-the-clock emergency duty at Khodri Power House, (2) One vehicle for the office of Executive Engineer (Pro Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender involves the operation of vehicles including drivers for the Khodri Power House. Specifically, it includes: (1) One vehicle for round-the-clock emergency duty at Khodri Power House, (2) One vehicle for the office of Executive Engineer (Pro

Posting Date: 09 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129802868

Notice Ref. No.: 15, 16 & 17 /EE (Maint.)/Khodri/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the operation of vehicles including drivers for the Khodri Power House. Specifically, it includes: (1) One vehicle for round-the-clock emergency duty at Khodri Power House, (2) One vehicle for the office of Executive Engineer (Production) at Khodri Power Station, and (3) One vehicle for the office of Executive Engineer (Maintenance) at Khodri Power House. The estimated costs are Rs 6.80 lakhs, Rs 4.70 lakhs, and Rs 4.70 lakhs respectively, with GST extra.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections