Tender for The tender involves multiple tasks including the providin...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves multiple tasks including the providing and laying of 120 sqmm 3.5 core armoured cable of station transformer, replacement of 250 amp 415V changeover at 132kV S/S Majra, providing and replacement of 33kV isolator jaws and blades at in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender No.22 / Perry and Anu K 0 / Devdun / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 126047796).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves multiple tasks including the providing and laying of 120 sqmm 3.5 core armoured cable of station transformer, replacement of 250 amp 415V changeover at 132kV S/S Majra, providing and replacement of 33kV isolator jaws and blades at category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves multiple tasks including the providing and laying of 120 sqmm 3.5 core armoured cable of station transformer, replacement of 250 amp 415V changeover at 132kV S/S Majra, providing and replacement of 33kV isolator jaws and blades at Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender involves multiple tasks including the providing and laying of 120 sqmm 3.5 core armoured cable of station transformer, replacement of 250 amp 415V changeover at 132kV S/S Majra, providing and replacement of 33kV isolator jaws and blades at

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126047796

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.22 / Perry and Anu K 0 / Devdun / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves multiple tasks including the providing and laying of 120 sqmm 3.5 core armoured cable of station transformer, replacement of 250 amp 415V changeover at 132kV S/S Majra, providing and replacement of 33kV isolator jaws and blades at 132kV S/S Majra, repairing of Line T & P at 132KV S/S Bindal, supply of accessories for 132KV lines under 132kV S/S Bindal, supply of various clamps at 132kV S/S Bindal, supply of different C-Type wedge connector at 132kV S/S Majra, and supply of miscellaneous clamps and silicagel & breather for 132KV S/S Majra.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections