Tender for The tender involves multiple construction works including...

The Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves multiple construction works including improvements to main roads and cross roads, asphalting, and RCC drains in various wards of Bengaluru. Specific projects include improvements at Railway Parallel Road, Modi Masjid area, Muniswa in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/SJN/TEND/17/2024-25 | Ref ID: 114607484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves multiple construction works including improvements to main roads and cross roads, asphalting, and RCC drains in various wards of Bengaluru. Specific projects include improvements at Railway Parallel Road, Modi Masjid area, Muniswa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves multiple construction works including improvements to main roads and cross roads, asphalting, and RCC drains in various wards of Bengaluru. Specific projects include improvements at Railway Parallel Road, Modi Masjid area, Muniswa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The tender involves multiple construction works including improvements to main roads and cross roads, asphalting, and RCC drains in various wards of Bengaluru. Specific projects include improvements at Railway Parallel Road, Modi Masjid area, Muniswa

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114607484

Notice Ref. No.: EE/SJN/TEND/17/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves multiple construction works including improvements to main roads and cross roads, asphalting, and RCC drains in various wards of Bengaluru. Specific projects include improvements at Railway Parallel Road, Modi Masjid area, Muniswamappa Road, and surrounding areas in Shivajinagar and Bharathinagar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections