Tender for The tender involves construction work including interlock...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT SAIDPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves construction work including interlocking roads, beautification of main intersections, establishment of 3D LED acrylic letters, and strengthening of cabling infrastructure. The tasks are funded under the State Finance Commission an in Saidpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 309 / NP RED 0 / Tender / 2025-28 / 2025 | Ref ID: 117990258). The estimated tender value is ₹ 447692, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36800.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves construction work including interlocking roads, beautification of main intersections, establishment of 3D LED acrylic letters, and strengthening of cabling infrastructure. The tasks are funded under the State Finance Commission an category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves construction work including interlocking roads, beautification of main intersections, establishment of 3D LED acrylic letters, and strengthening of cabling infrastructure. The tasks are funded under the State Finance Commission an Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves construction work including interlocking roads, beautification of main intersections, establishment of 3D LED acrylic letters, and strengthening of cabling infrastructure. The tasks are funded under the State Finance Commission an

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117990258

Notice Ref. No.: 309 / NP RED 0 / Tender / 2025-28 / 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 447692

Tender EMD: ₹ 36800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves construction work including interlocking roads, beautification of main intersections, establishment of 3D LED acrylic letters, and strengthening of cabling infrastructure. The tasks are funded under the State Finance Commission and require a mandatory deposit of 10% of the tender amount as earnest money. Various conditions such as notarized affidavits, registration certificates, and quality assurance measures are stipulated.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections