Tender for The tender involves the construction of fencing of the pe...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER'S OFFICE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, BUILDING DIVISION, HAZARIBAGH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves the construction of fencing of the perimeter with concertina coil at LNJP Central Jail Hazaribagh. There are two phases for this work, each covering 1360 meters. The estimated value for each phase is Rs. 4, 733, 000 with an advance in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137714000).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves the construction of fencing of the perimeter with concertina coil at LNJP Central Jail Hazaribagh. There are two phases for this work, each covering 1360 meters. The estimated value for each phase is Rs. 4, 733, 000 with an advance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves the construction of fencing of the perimeter with concertina coil at LNJP Central Jail Hazaribagh. There are two phases for this work, each covering 1360 meters. The estimated value for each phase is Rs. 4, 733, 000 with an advance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender involves the construction of fencing of the perimeter with concertina coil at LNJP Central Jail Hazaribagh. There are two phases for this work, each covering 1360 meters. The estimated value for each phase is Rs. 4, 733, 000 with an advance

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137714000

Notice Ref. No.: 48/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves the construction of fencing of the perimeter with concertina coil at LNJP Central Jail Hazaribagh. There are two phases for this work, each covering 1360 meters. The estimated value for each phase is Rs. 4, 733, 000 with an advance money amount of Rs. 95, 000.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections