Tender for The tender invites expression of interest for the followi...

The Tata Power Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites expression of interest for the following packages: 1. Operational support service for Side Stream Filtration Plant (SSF) at Powerhouse-7, IEL, Sakchi, Jamshedpur. 2. Construction of the Permanent Store at PH #7. 3. Operation Suppor in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC27SPJOJO-01 | Ref ID: 146099619).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites expression of interest for the following packages: 1. Operational support service for Side Stream Filtration Plant (SSF) at Powerhouse-7, IEL, Sakchi, Jamshedpur. 2. Construction of the Permanent Store at PH #7. 3. Operation Suppor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites expression of interest for the following packages: 1. Operational support service for Side Stream Filtration Plant (SSF) at Powerhouse-7, IEL, Sakchi, Jamshedpur. 2. Construction of the Permanent Store at PH #7. 3. Operation Suppor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender invites expression of interest for the following packages: 1. Operational support service for Side Stream Filtration Plant (SSF) at Powerhouse-7, IEL, Sakchi, Jamshedpur. 2. Construction of the Permanent Store at PH #7. 3. Operation Suppor

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146099619

Notice Ref. No.: CC27SPJOJO-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites expression of interest for the following packages: 1. Operational support service for Side Stream Filtration Plant (SSF) at Powerhouse-7, IEL, Sakchi, Jamshedpur. 2. Construction of the Permanent Store at PH #7. 3. Operation Support Services for RO-DM plant at PH#06 inside Tata Steel Premises, Jamshedpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections