Tender for The tender invites EOI applications for the work of 'Prop...

The KARNATAKA STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites EOI applications for the work of 'Property Management of Movable and Immovable Assets of Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation'. Interested applicants/bidders must submit their EOI applications through the portal within the speci in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KaraUni/Asset Management/506/2026-27 | Ref ID: 142143553).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites EOI applications for the work of 'Property Management of Movable and Immovable Assets of Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation'. Interested applicants/bidders must submit their EOI applications through the portal within the speci category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites EOI applications for the work of 'Property Management of Movable and Immovable Assets of Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation'. Interested applicants/bidders must submit their EOI applications through the portal within the speci Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The tender invites EOI applications for the work of 'Property Management of Movable and Immovable Assets of Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation'. Interested applicants/bidders must submit their EOI applications through the portal within the speci

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142143553

Notice Ref. No.: KaraUni/Asset Management/506/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites EOI applications for the work of 'Property Management of Movable and Immovable Assets of Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation'. Interested applicants/bidders must submit their EOI applications through the portal within the specified period.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections