Tender for The tender invites e-tenders for construction works inclu...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER IRRIGATION DIVISION NO-I, JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites e-tenders for construction works including the construction of Aquaduct Channels at Lift Irrigation Scheme at Upper Malpur II and restoration of D2 Channel of LIS Bathera. The works are to be completed within specified time frames in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-NIT No.: 41 of 01/2025-26 | Ref ID: 134680612).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites e-tenders for construction works including the construction of Aquaduct Channels at Lift Irrigation Scheme at Upper Malpur II and restoration of D2 Channel of LIS Bathera. The works are to be completed within specified time frames category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites e-tenders for construction works including the construction of Aquaduct Channels at Lift Irrigation Scheme at Upper Malpur II and restoration of D2 Channel of LIS Bathera. The works are to be completed within specified time frames Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: The tender invites e-tenders for construction works including the construction of Aquaduct Channels at Lift Irrigation Scheme at Upper Malpur II and restoration of D2 Channel of LIS Bathera. The works are to be completed within specified time frames

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134680612

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No.: 41 of 01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites e-tenders for construction works including the construction of Aquaduct Channels at Lift Irrigation Scheme at Upper Malpur II and restoration of D2 Channel of LIS Bathera. The works are to be completed within specified time frames of 180 days and 30 days respectively. Registered contractors of appropriate class are eligible to bid.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections