Tender for The tender invites e-bids for the survey, design, manufac...

The Tripura Renewable Energy Development Agency, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites e-bids for the survey, design, manufacture, transport, supply, erection, installation, testing & commissioning of 2HP and 3HP Capacity DC Submersible Solar Photovoltaic Water pumping systems, along with a complete system warranty/g in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DNIe-T No.F.6(481YTREDA/NCES/2025/5054 | Ref ID: 114269054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 881355.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites e-bids for the survey, design, manufacture, transport, supply, erection, installation, testing & commissioning of 2HP and 3HP Capacity DC Submersible Solar Photovoltaic Water pumping systems, along with a complete system warranty/g category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites e-bids for the survey, design, manufacture, transport, supply, erection, installation, testing & commissioning of 2HP and 3HP Capacity DC Submersible Solar Photovoltaic Water pumping systems, along with a complete system warranty/g Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: The tender invites e-bids for the survey, design, manufacture, transport, supply, erection, installation, testing & commissioning of 2HP and 3HP Capacity DC Submersible Solar Photovoltaic Water pumping systems, along with a complete system warranty/g

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114269054

Notice Ref. No.: DNIe-T No.F.6(481YTREDA/NCES/2025/5054

Tender Value: ₹ 2500

Tender EMD: ₹ 881355

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites e-bids for the survey, design, manufacture, transport, supply, erection, installation, testing & commissioning of 2HP and 3HP Capacity DC Submersible Solar Photovoltaic Water pumping systems, along with a complete system warranty/guarantee and an annual maintenance contract for 5 years on a turn-key basis in Tripura. Additionally, it includes the creation of a water source by constructing Small Bore Deep Tube Wells (SBDTW) and the supply & laying of distribution pipelines for irrigation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections