Tender for The tender invites contractors registered for building wo...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MAINTENANCE DIVISION NO. 1 (CIVIL), PWD, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites contractors registered for building work in Public Works Department Class A/B/C/D to submit tenders for the following works: 1. Laying sewer line for water coming out of cow shed in Gulmohar Colony, Raj Bhavan complex. Estimated co in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3638/Tender/2025 | Ref ID: 131726398).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites contractors registered for building work in Public Works Department Class A/B/C/D to submit tenders for the following works: 1. Laying sewer line for water coming out of cow shed in Gulmohar Colony, Raj Bhavan complex. Estimated co category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites contractors registered for building work in Public Works Department Class A/B/C/D to submit tenders for the following works: 1. Laying sewer line for water coming out of cow shed in Gulmohar Colony, Raj Bhavan complex. Estimated co Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender invites contractors registered for building work in Public Works Department Class A/B/C/D to submit tenders for the following works: 1. Laying sewer line for water coming out of cow shed in Gulmohar Colony, Raj Bhavan complex. Estimated co

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131726398

Notice Ref. No.: 3638/Tender/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites contractors registered for building work in Public Works Department Class A/B/C/D to submit tenders for the following works: 1. Laying sewer line for water coming out of cow shed in Gulmohar Colony, Raj Bhavan complex. Estimated cost: 3.29 lakhs, tender form price: 0.33 lakhs, completion period: 3 months. 2. Repair work in basement including Italian marble grinding and safflower at Portico lobby of the main building of Raj Bhavan. Estimated cost: 2.75 lakhs, tender form price: 0.28 lakhs, completion period: 3 months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections