Tender for The tender invites applications for the purchase and inst...

The ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL DIGHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender invites applications for the purchase and installation of various items including a Samsung 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, construction of classrooms, purchase of desktops, PCC in parking area, single seater benches, cubical for office, in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122362722).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender invites applications for the purchase and installation of various items including a Samsung 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, construction of classrooms, purchase of desktops, PCC in parking area, single seater benches, cubical for office, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender invites applications for the purchase and installation of various items including a Samsung 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, construction of classrooms, purchase of desktops, PCC in parking area, single seater benches, cubical for office, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The tender invites applications for the purchase and installation of various items including a Samsung 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, construction of classrooms, purchase of desktops, PCC in parking area, single seater benches, cubical for office,

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122362722

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender invites applications for the purchase and installation of various items including a Samsung 75" 4K Interactive Display Panel, construction of classrooms, purchase of desktops, PCC in parking area, single seater benches, cubical for office, red cushion chairs, racks for store room, floor and stage tiling, all-in-one desktops, stands for interactive panels, and A4 size paper. Additionally, it includes the purchase and installation of CCTV systems.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections