Tender for The tender is for internal electrification work at the Di...

The OFFICE OF ASSISTANT ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL), RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for internal electrification work at the District Home Guard Office located on the first floor of Udham Singh Nagar. The work involves construction and electrification tasks as specified in the tender notice. in Rudrapur, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09/G.N.V. / Tender Notice / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 143412045). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for internal electrification work at the District Home Guard Office located on the first floor of Udham Singh Nagar. The work involves construction and electrification tasks as specified in the tender notice. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for internal electrification work at the District Home Guard Office located on the first floor of Udham Singh Nagar. The work involves construction and electrification tasks as specified in the tender notice. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for internal electrification work at the District Home Guard Office located on the first floor of Udham Singh Nagar. The work involves construction and electrification tasks as specified in the tender notice.

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143412045

Notice Ref. No.: 09/G.N.V. / Tender Notice / 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for internal electrification work at the District Home Guard Office located on the first floor of Udham Singh Nagar. The work involves construction and electrification tasks as specified in the tender notice.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections