Tender for The tender is for flood mitigation at Chowdangpathar area...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, GOLAGHAT WATER RESOURCES DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for flood mitigation at Chowdangpathar area by dredging of Ghiladhari river and construction of silt trap basin at Chollongpathar under SDMF for the year 2023-24. The work includes earthwork in excavation, supplying and filling of local in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR/GWRD/TQ-4/ 3158 | Ref ID: 131156578).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for flood mitigation at Chowdangpathar area by dredging of Ghiladhari river and construction of silt trap basin at Chollongpathar under SDMF for the year 2023-24. The work includes earthwork in excavation, supplying and filling of local category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for flood mitigation at Chowdangpathar area by dredging of Ghiladhari river and construction of silt trap basin at Chollongpathar under SDMF for the year 2023-24. The work includes earthwork in excavation, supplying and filling of local Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: The tender is for flood mitigation at Chowdangpathar area by dredging of Ghiladhari river and construction of silt trap basin at Chollongpathar under SDMF for the year 2023-24. The work includes earthwork in excavation, supplying and filling of local

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131156578

Notice Ref. No.: WR/GWRD/TQ-4/ 3158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for flood mitigation at Chowdangpathar area by dredging of Ghiladhari river and construction of silt trap basin at Chollongpathar under SDMF for the year 2023-24. The work includes earthwork in excavation, supplying and filling of local earth, providing and laying cement concrete, damp-proof course, ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete, centering and shuttering, steel reinforcement for RCC work, brick work, half brick masonry, providing and fixing MS tubular frames, laminated veneer lumber door shutters, uPVC casements, cement plaster, white cement based putty, insulating board ceiling, vitrified tiles in floor, steel work in built-up tubular trusses, and corrugated GS sheet roofing.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections