Tender for The tender is for electrical distribution work, specifica...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for electrical distribution work, specifically for the replacement of different types of cables under the Electricity Distribution Board in Rudki. The tender is open to experienced organizations registered with GST, E.P.F., E.S.I., and in Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08 (w) | Ref ID: 123216420).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for electrical distribution work, specifically for the replacement of different types of cables under the Electricity Distribution Board in Rudki. The tender is open to experienced organizations registered with GST, E.P.F., E.S.I., and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for electrical distribution work, specifically for the replacement of different types of cables under the Electricity Distribution Board in Rudki. The tender is open to experienced organizations registered with GST, E.P.F., E.S.I., and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for electrical distribution work, specifically for the replacement of different types of cables under the Electricity Distribution Board in Rudki. The tender is open to experienced organizations registered with GST, E.P.F., E.S.I., and

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123216420

Notice Ref. No.: 08 (w)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for electrical distribution work, specifically for the replacement of different types of cables under the Electricity Distribution Board in Rudki. The tender is open to experienced organizations registered with GST, E.P.F., E.S.I., and the Income Tax Department, and requires an 'A' class certificate holder from the Government of Uttarakhand. The tender consists of two parts: the first part requires submission of an advance amount and various certificates, while the second part requires details of rates and prices.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections