Tender for The tender is for the disposal of non-functional and dila...

The Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the disposal of non-functional and dilapidated computers, printers, UPS, and other hardware equipment (E-Waste) at the Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation Head Office in Gandhinagar. E-waste recyclers/disposal organizations rec in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Information/1075/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146850295).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the disposal of non-functional and dilapidated computers, printers, UPS, and other hardware equipment (E-Waste) at the Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation Head Office in Gandhinagar. E-waste recyclers/disposal organizations rec category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the disposal of non-functional and dilapidated computers, printers, UPS, and other hardware equipment (E-Waste) at the Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation Head Office in Gandhinagar. E-waste recyclers/disposal organizations rec Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: The tender is for the disposal of non-functional and dilapidated computers, printers, UPS, and other hardware equipment (E-Waste) at the Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation Head Office in Gandhinagar. E-waste recyclers/disposal organizations rec

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146850295

Notice Ref. No.: Information/1075/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the disposal of non-functional and dilapidated computers, printers, UPS, and other hardware equipment (E-Waste) at the Gujarat State Civil Supplies Corporation Head Office in Gandhinagar. E-waste recyclers/disposal organizations recognized by the Gujarat Pollution Control Board (GPCB) are invited to submit their quotations after inspecting the available hardware equipment in person.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections