Tender for The tender is for construction work including patch and d...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for construction work including patch and drain construction, air pollution improvement scheme, and interlocking tiles on the banks in Ward No. 35, Street No. 18B, 27, and 32, and Amitgram Main CC. The work also includes road improvemen in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 574 / Tender Construction / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141139720).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for construction work including patch and drain construction, air pollution improvement scheme, and interlocking tiles on the banks in Ward No. 35, Street No. 18B, 27, and 32, and Amitgram Main CC. The work also includes road improvemen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for construction work including patch and drain construction, air pollution improvement scheme, and interlocking tiles on the banks in Ward No. 35, Street No. 18B, 27, and 32, and Amitgram Main CC. The work also includes road improvemen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for construction work including patch and drain construction, air pollution improvement scheme, and interlocking tiles on the banks in Ward No. 35, Street No. 18B, 27, and 32, and Amitgram Main CC. The work also includes road improvemen

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141139720

Notice Ref. No.: 574 / Tender Construction / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for construction work including patch and drain construction, air pollution improvement scheme, and interlocking tiles on the banks in Ward No. 35, Street No. 18B, 27, and 32, and Amitgram Main CC. The work also includes road improvement from T. Transit Camp to Joshi Workshop.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections