Tender for The tender is for the construction and development of a d...

The Uttarakhand Drinking Water Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the construction and development of a drinking water distribution system in Ramnagar, Bajpur block. The work includes the combination of related tasks for the drinking water scheme. in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1231/Tender Advertisement/18 | Ref ID: 145791651).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the construction and development of a drinking water distribution system in Ramnagar, Bajpur block. The work includes the combination of related tasks for the drinking water scheme. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the construction and development of a drinking water distribution system in Ramnagar, Bajpur block. The work includes the combination of related tasks for the drinking water scheme. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The tender is for the construction and development of a drinking water distribution system in Ramnagar, Bajpur block. The work includes the combination of related tasks for the drinking water scheme.

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145791651

Notice Ref. No.: 1231/Tender Advertisement/18

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the construction and development of a drinking water distribution system in Ramnagar, Bajpur block. The work includes the combination of related tasks for the drinking water scheme.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections