Tender for The tender is for construction and beautification work fo...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, GUMLA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for construction and beautification work for Devaki Baba Dham Mandir under the Ghaghra Tourism scheme. The total value of the bill of quantities is ₹24, 94, 800.00, with a tender amount of ₹49, 900.00 and an earnest money deposit of ₹5, 000 in Gumla, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05 year 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141421024). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2494800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for construction and beautification work for Devaki Baba Dham Mandir under the Ghaghra Tourism scheme. The total value of the bill of quantities is ₹24, 94, 800.00, with a tender amount of ₹49, 900.00 and an earnest money deposit of ₹5, 000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for construction and beautification work for Devaki Baba Dham Mandir under the Ghaghra Tourism scheme. The total value of the bill of quantities is ₹24, 94, 800.00, with a tender amount of ₹49, 900.00 and an earnest money deposit of ₹5, 000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: The tender is for construction and beautification work for Devaki Baba Dham Mandir under the Ghaghra Tourism scheme. The total value of the bill of quantities is ₹24, 94, 800.00, with a tender amount of ₹49, 900.00 and an earnest money deposit of ₹5, 000

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141421024

Notice Ref. No.: 05 year 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2494800

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for construction and beautification work for Devaki Baba Dham Mandir under the Ghaghra Tourism scheme. The total value of the bill of quantities is ₹24, 94, 800.00, with a tender amount of ₹49, 900.00 and an earnest money deposit of ₹5, 000.00. The work is expected to be completed within three months.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections