Tender for The Supply of Microplate Washer for Elisa 1 No

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Supply of Microplate Washer for Elisa 1 No in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DME_834161_1 | Ref ID: 135208554). The estimated tender value is ₹ 350000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8750.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: The Supply of Microplate Washer for Elisa 1 No

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135208554

Notice Ref. No.: C1-316/2025/GMCKNI

Tender Value: ₹ 350000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 830

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of Microplate Washer for ELISA for the Department of Transfusion Medicine GMC Konni
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education||Govt Medical College Pathanamthitta
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Microplate Washer for ELISA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 03:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 830

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections