Tender for The supply, installation, commissioning, and training for...

The UTTARAKHAND FORESTRY TRAINING ACADEMY, HALDWANI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The supply, installation, commissioning, and training for a hydroponics system covering a 10x5 meter area within the academy premises. in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137400877). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29250.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The supply, installation, commissioning, and training for a hydroponics system covering a 10x5 meter area within the academy premises. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The supply, installation, commissioning, and training for a hydroponics system covering a 10x5 meter area within the academy premises. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: The supply, installation, commissioning, and training for a hydroponics system covering a 10x5 meter area within the academy premises.

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137400877

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply, installation, commissioning, and training for a hydroponics system covering a 10x5 meter area within the academy premises.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections