Tender for The Supply of 20Kw Digital Ready (Hd Radio &Drm) Vhf Fm S...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Supply of 20Kw Digital Ready (Hd Radio &Drm) Vhf Fm Solid State Mosfet Technology Based Broadcast Transmitter in (11) Configuration with Automatic Changeover Unit and Associated Equipments/Items in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PrasarBharati_28039 | Ref ID: 144858817). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6508000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Others-Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Others-Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: The Supply of 20Kw Digital Ready (Hd Radio &Drm) Vhf Fm Solid State Mosfet Technology Based Broadcast Transmitter in (11) Configuration with Automatic Changeover Unit and Associated Equipments/Items

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144858817

Notice Ref. No.: 1 (197)1/20 KW VHF FM TR/2026/737/D(P-S)Cell

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6508000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: the Supply of 20Kw Digital Ready (Hd Radio &Drm) Vhf Fm Solid State Mosfet Technology Based Broadcast Transmitter in (11) Configuration with Automatic Changeover Unit and Associated Equipments/Items
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Others-Goods
Others-Goods
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 29-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD: 6508000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections