Tender for The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to si...

The OFFICE OF THE CANTONMENT BOARD, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to site analysis and feasibility study, Concept planning and design of the sports stadium, Preparation of detailed drawings and estimates, Provision... in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139098762).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to site analysis and feasibility study, Concept planning and design of the sports stadium, Preparation of detailed drawings and estimates, Provision... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to site analysis and feasibility study, Concept planning and design of the sports stadium, Preparation of detailed drawings and estimates, Provision... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to site analysis and feasibility study, Concept planning and design of the sports stadium, Preparation of detailed drawings and estimates, Provision...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139098762

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to site analysis and feasibility study, Concept planning and design of the sports stadium, Preparation of detailed drawings and estimates, Provision for modern sports infrastructure and allied facilities, Environmental and statutory compliance, Preparation of complete DPR Preparation of complete DPR including financial and technical details, Interested firms/consultants having experience in similar nature of work of large/major projects The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to site analysis and feasibility study, Concept planning and design of the sports stadium, Preparation of detailed drawings and estimates, Provision for modern sports infrastructure and allied facilities, Environmental and statutory compliance, Preparation of complete DPR Preparation of complete DPR including financial and technical details, Interested firms/consultants having experience in similar nature of work of large/major projects

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections