Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: The Scope of Work Involves Appointment of Security Auditor Agency for Iso 27001: 2022 (Isms) & Pcidss Certification for it Infrastructure, Cyber Security Audit of Msedcl Web Facing & Business Critical...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147107944
Notice Ref. No.: CGM/IT/System-Audit/2026-27/003
Tender Value: ₹ 21712000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The scope of work involves Appointment of Security Auditor Agency for ISO 27001: 2022 (ISMS) & PCIDSS Certification for IT Infrastructure, Cyber Security Audit of MSEDCL Web facing & Business Critical Applications hosted on cloud & Cyber security audit of integrated AMI system of four AMISP agencies for period of 2 Years.(*Detailed Scope of Work is mentioned in RPF)
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 217.12
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 5000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 900.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 5900
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 15-07-2026 13:30
Tender Sale Closing Date : 19-08-2026 16:55
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 19-08-2026 17:30
Submission Date : 19-08-2026 17:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections