Tender for The request for Proof of Concept (POC) Database files, ma...

The U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The request for Proof of Concept (POC) Database files, may be sent on
Email: pso_b@ursc.gov.in in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: URSC/PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE No.18/B/2026-27 Dated:28.07.2026 | Ref ID: 146086051).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The request for Proof of Concept (POC) Database files, may be sent on
Email: pso_b@ursc.gov.in category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The request for Proof of Concept (POC) Database files, may be sent on
Email: pso_b@ursc.gov.in Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The request for Proof of Concept (POC) Database files, may be sent on Email: pso_b@ursc.gov.in

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146086051

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE No.18/B/2026-27 Dated:28.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The request for Proof of Concept (POC) Database files, may be sent on Email: pso_b@ursc.gov.in
Tender Date : Tuesday, July 28, 2026 - to Thursday, August 13, 2026 - 10:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections