Tender for The registration window for Self-identified Pumped Hydro ...

The GRIDCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The registration window for Self-identified Pumped Hydro Storage Projects (PSPs) will remain open from 28th October 2025 to 17th November 2025. It is not applicable to Nuapada District, Odisha. Interested developers may apply through the Renewable En in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GRIDCO/RENA/2024PSP/56/890 | Ref ID: 129034717).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The registration window for Self-identified Pumped Hydro Storage Projects (PSPs) will remain open from 28th October 2025 to 17th November 2025. It is not applicable to Nuapada District, Odisha. Interested developers may apply through the Renewable En category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The registration window for Self-identified Pumped Hydro Storage Projects (PSPs) will remain open from 28th October 2025 to 17th November 2025. It is not applicable to Nuapada District, Odisha. Interested developers may apply through the Renewable En Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: The registration window for Self-identified Pumped Hydro Storage Projects (PSPs) will remain open from 28th October 2025 to 17th November 2025. It is not applicable to Nuapada District, Odisha. Interested developers may apply through the Renewable En

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129034717

Notice Ref. No.: GRIDCO/RENA/2024PSP/56/890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The registration window for Self-identified Pumped Hydro Storage Projects (PSPs) will remain open from 28th October 2025 to 17th November 2025. It is not applicable to Nuapada District, Odisha. Interested developers may apply through the Renewable Energy Portal.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections