Tender for The purpose of this assignment is to provide WaterAid Ind...

The WaterAid India, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The purpose of this assignment is to provide WaterAid India with an independent assessment of the quality, functionality, and sustainability of WaterAid-supported WASH infrastructure and services across three themes - Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene. in South East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146078465).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The purpose of this assignment is to provide WaterAid India with an independent assessment of the quality, functionality, and sustainability of WaterAid-supported WASH infrastructure and services across three themes - Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The purpose of this assignment is to provide WaterAid India with an independent assessment of the quality, functionality, and sustainability of WaterAid-supported WASH infrastructure and services across three themes - Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: The purpose of this assignment is to provide WaterAid India with an independent assessment of the quality, functionality, and sustainability of WaterAid-supported WASH infrastructure and services across three themes - Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene.

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146078465

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The purpose of this assignment is to provide WaterAid India with an independent assessment of the quality, functionality, and sustainability of WaterAid-supported WASH infrastructure and services across three themes - Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene. The objectives include verifying a representative sample of WASH infrastructure, assessing quality and sustainability, developing independent user feedback, and identifying gaps and recommendations for improvement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections