Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: The Proposed Procurement of 27 Nos. Desktop Pc Containing the Following Components Including Assembling Packing and Installation with 3 Years Warranty: ( 1) Intel Core I7 Processor, (I7-14700 K) or Si...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147108517
Notice Ref. No.: 04255256
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 134190.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The proposed procurement of 27 nos. Desktop PC containing the following components including assembling packing and installation with 3 years warranty: ( 1) Intel core i7 Processor, (I7-14700 K) or similar and better 2) Motherboard Giga byte Z-790 UD AX (Wifi) or similar and better 3) Storage (NvMe) 1TB SSD GEN 5) or similar and better 4) RAM (32 GB DDR5-6400 MTs) or similar and better 5) CPU Liquid Cooler with Cooler Master Box (Gbyte AORUSx360(CE) or similar and better 6) Graphic Card (RTX 4070/5060 TI elite 12 GB) or similar and better 7) Cabinet (Cooler Master Box TDF 500 V2 Mid Tower) or similar and better 8) SMPS (UD 1000 Gm PG5 Rev-2.0-1000 W) or similar and better 9) Operating system (Windows 11 PRO) or similar and better
The proposed procurement of 27 nos. Desktop PC containing the following components inclu ding assembling packing and installation with 3 years warranty: ( 1) Intel core i7 Processor, (I7-14700 K) or similar and better 2) Motherboard Giga byte Z-790 UD AX (Wifi) or similar and better 3) Storage (NvMe) 1TB SSD GEN 5) or similar and better 4) RAM (32 GB DDR5-6400 MTs) or similar and better 5) CPU Liquid Cooler with Cooler Master Box (Gbyte AORUSx360(CE) or similar and better 6) Graphic Card (RTX 4070/5060 TI elit e 12 GB) or similar and better 7) Cabinet (Cooler Master Box TDF 500 V2 Mid Tower) or similar and better 8 ) SMPS (UD 1000 Gm PG5 Rev-2.0-1000 W) or similar and better 9) Operating system (Windows 11 PRO) or similar and better ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 4
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 14:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 134190.00
Consignee DYCE/CON/DESIGN-2, NFRCON Assam 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections