Tender for The project involves the comprehensive, end-to-end execut...

The BANGALORE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The project involves the comprehensive, end-to-end execution of the Contingency Facility and associated infrastructure at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru. This includes excavation, civil, structural, architectural, MEPF, ICT, interior wor in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134760805).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The project involves the comprehensive, end-to-end execution of the Contingency Facility and associated infrastructure at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru. This includes excavation, civil, structural, architectural, MEPF, ICT, interior wor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The project involves the comprehensive, end-to-end execution of the Contingency Facility and associated infrastructure at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru. This includes excavation, civil, structural, architectural, MEPF, ICT, interior wor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The project involves the comprehensive, end-to-end execution of the Contingency Facility and associated infrastructure at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru. This includes excavation, civil, structural, architectural, MEPF, ICT, interior wor

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134760805

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The project involves the comprehensive, end-to-end execution of the Contingency Facility and associated infrastructure at Kempegowda International Airport, Bengaluru. This includes excavation, civil, structural, architectural, MEPF, ICT, interior works, landscaping, and soft scaping. The facility will serve dual functions as a terminal-type facility during the annual pilgrimage season and as the BIAL Sports Academy for the remaining months, with the capability to function as an emergency response center. Key parameters include a plot area of approximately 3.4 acres and a building footprint of approximately 70 m x 50 m.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections