Tender for The Project Envisages for “Design, Manufacture, Procure...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Project Envisages for “Design, Manufacture, Procurement of Materials, Assembly, Inspection, Testing, Delivery at Site in Proper Painted and Packaged Condition, Installation/Erection and Commission... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SRU/BhRP/Proj/2025-26/Pre NIT/ Automation/01 | Ref ID: 133149062).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Project Envisages for “Design, Manufacture, Procurement of Materials, Assembly, Inspection, Testing, Delivery at Site in Proper Painted and Packaged Condition, Installation/Erection and Commission... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Project Envisages for “Design, Manufacture, Procurement of Materials, Assembly, Inspection, Testing, Delivery at Site in Proper Painted and Packaged Condition, Installation/Erection and Commission... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: The Project Envisages for “Design, Manufacture, Procurement of Materials, Assembly, Inspection, Testing, Delivery at Site in Proper Painted and Packaged Condition, Installation/Erection and Commission...

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133149062

Notice Ref. No.: SRU/BhRP/Proj/2025-26/Pre NIT/ Automation/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The project envisages for “Design, Manufacture, Procurement of materials, Assembly, Inspection, Testing, Delivery at site in proper painted and packaged condition, Installation/Erection and Commissioning of VFD based electrics along with motors for De-Dusting, Automation of batch weighing cars, Automation of hoppers discharge, Automation of liquid binder discharge to mixing machines and processing the data for PLC based plant network on turnkey basis at SRU Bhandaridah plant
Plant/Unit : SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
EOI Closing Date : 19 Jan 2026 11:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections