Tender for The project aims to reduce the burden of HIV/AIDS in the ...

The TRIPURA STATE AIDS CONTROL SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The project aims to reduce the burden of HIV/AIDS in the State through comprehensive strategies in prevention, testing, treatment, outreach services, programme management, and strategic information addressing high-risk and vulnerable populations in r in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.3(6-61)/Selection/TSACS/2025-26/Sub-1/9924 | Ref ID: 133081784).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The project aims to reduce the burden of HIV/AIDS in the State through comprehensive strategies in prevention, testing, treatment, outreach services, programme management, and strategic information addressing high-risk and vulnerable populations in r category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The project aims to reduce the burden of HIV/AIDS in the State through comprehensive strategies in prevention, testing, treatment, outreach services, programme management, and strategic information addressing high-risk and vulnerable populations in r Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: The project aims to reduce the burden of HIV/AIDS in the State through comprehensive strategies in prevention, testing, treatment, outreach services, programme management, and strategic information addressing high-risk and vulnerable populations in r

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133081784

Notice Ref. No.: F.3(6-61)/Selection/TSACS/2025-26/Sub-1/9924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The project aims to reduce the burden of HIV/AIDS in the State through comprehensive strategies in prevention, testing, treatment, outreach services, programme management, and strategic information addressing high-risk and vulnerable populations in rural areas of Tripura. The scope of work includes the implementation of the HIV/AIDS Programme and provision of access to HIV/AIDS services including testing, treatment, and outreach to people living with HIV/AIDS, High Risk Groups (FSW, IDU, MSM), Bridge Population (Migrants and Truckers), TB Cases, Anti-Natal Care and other vulnerable populations.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections