Tender for The Practicing Mind, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #106)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Practicing Mind, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #106) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655691 | Ref ID: 143257269).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The Practicing Mind, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #106)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143257269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thomas M. Sterner
BOQ Title: Procurement of Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: The Practicing Mind
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-06-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Address Books-Handicraft, Address Books-Handicraft (Bamboo), Appointment Books & Planners-Handicraft, Register (V2), Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Bills or Bill Books (V2), Appointment Books & Planners...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections