Tender for The Parcel Handling Activity Includes of Loading, Unloadi...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Parcel Handling Activity Includes of Loading, Unloading, Pasting of Barcode Labels, Marking and Sealing of Slrs, and Movement of Inward and Outward Parcels/Luggage Booked by Railways I.E. Non-Leas... in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C/C/Outsourcing of parcel activities/Qtns/LPI/2024 | Ref ID: 121313994). The estimated tender value is ₹ 138591, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Parcel Handling Activity Includes of Loading, Unloading, Pasting of Barcode Labels, Marking and Sealing of Slrs, and Movement of Inward and Outward Parcels/Luggage Booked by Railways I.E. Non-Leas... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Parcel Handling Activity Includes of Loading, Unloading, Pasting of Barcode Labels, Marking and Sealing of Slrs, and Movement of Inward and Outward Parcels/Luggage Booked by Railways I.E. Non-Leas... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: The Parcel Handling Activity Includes of Loading, Unloading, Pasting of Barcode Labels, Marking and Sealing of Slrs, and Movement of Inward and Outward Parcels/Luggage Booked by Railways I.E. Non-Leas...

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121313994

Notice Ref. No.: C/C/Outsourcing of parcel activities/Qtns/LPI/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 138591

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : The Parcel Handling Activity Includes of Loading, Unloading, Pasting of Barcode Labels, Marking and Sealing of Slrs, and Movement of Inward and Outward Parcels/Luggage Booked by Railways I.E. Non-Leased Parcels at Lpi Station (Parcel Office)

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 21-06-2025 At : 16:00
Document Download Start Date : 21-06-2025 from : 16:30
Document Download End Date : 23-06-2025 Up to : 14:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 23-06-2025 from : 13:30
Tender Submission End Date : 23-06-2025 Up to : 14:30
Tender Bid Open Date : 23-06-2025 At : 15:00

EMD Amount : 7000
Tender Value : 138591

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections