Tender for The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) invites Expre...

The NATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) invites Expression of Interest (EoI) from reputed research institutions, universities, Trusts, and NGOs for undertaking research projects/studies on specified human rights themes/thrust areas. The proposal in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBC 53101/11/0008/2526 | Ref ID: 130017019).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) invites Expression of Interest (EoI) from reputed research institutions, universities, Trusts, and NGOs for undertaking research projects/studies on specified human rights themes/thrust areas. The proposal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) invites Expression of Interest (EoI) from reputed research institutions, universities, Trusts, and NGOs for undertaking research projects/studies on specified human rights themes/thrust areas. The proposal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) invites Expression of Interest (EoI) from reputed research institutions, universities, Trusts, and NGOs for undertaking research projects/studies on specified human rights themes/thrust areas. The proposal

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130017019

Notice Ref. No.: CBC 53101/11/0008/2526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) invites Expression of Interest (EoI) from reputed research institutions, universities, Trusts, and NGOs for undertaking research projects/studies on specified human rights themes/thrust areas. The proposal must be submitted online in the prescribed format.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections