Tender for The Ministry of Tribal Affairs invites proposals for the ...

The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Ministry of Tribal Affairs invites proposals for the implementation of a pilot project aimed at placement-linked skilling of tribal youths in the states of Odisha and Jharkhand. The project targets training 1000 Scheduled Tribe (ST) youths, with in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11/02/2026-Livelihood-Part(1) (34478) | Ref ID: 146345293).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Ministry of Tribal Affairs invites proposals for the implementation of a pilot project aimed at placement-linked skilling of tribal youths in the states of Odisha and Jharkhand. The project targets training 1000 Scheduled Tribe (ST) youths, with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Ministry of Tribal Affairs invites proposals for the implementation of a pilot project aimed at placement-linked skilling of tribal youths in the states of Odisha and Jharkhand. The project targets training 1000 Scheduled Tribe (ST) youths, with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: The Ministry of Tribal Affairs invites proposals for the implementation of a pilot project aimed at placement-linked skilling of tribal youths in the states of Odisha and Jharkhand. The project targets training 1000 Scheduled Tribe (ST) youths, with

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146345293

Notice Ref. No.: 11/02/2026-Livelihood-Part(1) (34478)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Ministry of Tribal Affairs invites proposals for the implementation of a pilot project aimed at placement-linked skilling of tribal youths in the states of Odisha and Jharkhand. The project targets training 1000 Scheduled Tribe (ST) youths, with 500 candidates from each state, focusing on residential training in various sectors such as Automotive, Aerospace & Aviation, Apparel, Capital Goods, Tourism & Hospitality, Electronics, Semi-Conductor, Healthcare, Mining, and NCVET approved courses. The training duration is set between three to six months, with a required placement rate of 70% for skilled candidates.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

146345293.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections