Tender for The Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) i...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) invites applications for the establishment of crackers shops on HMDA lands at Moosapet village, Kukatpally Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The tender is for a temporary lease of land for cr in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: B5/12/2019 | Ref ID: 128338688).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) invites applications for the establishment of crackers shops on HMDA lands at Moosapet village, Kukatpally Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The tender is for a temporary lease of land for cr category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) invites applications for the establishment of crackers shops on HMDA lands at Moosapet village, Kukatpally Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The tender is for a temporary lease of land for cr Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: The Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) invites applications for the establishment of crackers shops on HMDA lands at Moosapet village, Kukatpally Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The tender is for a temporary lease of land for cr

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128338688

Notice Ref. No.: B5/12/2019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA) invites applications for the establishment of crackers shops on HMDA lands at Moosapet village, Kukatpally Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri District. The tender is for a temporary lease of land for crackers stalls, with applications to be submitted between 18.10.2025 and 21.10.2025.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections